1 Personal Data Administrator

1.1 Administrator of personal data CZEKO Group, s.r.o., company registration number: 64048951, VAT registration number: CZ64048951 with its registered office no. 47, 400 02 Chuderov, Czech Republic recorded in the Commercial Register at the Regional Court in Ústí nad Labem, Section C, Insert 9651 (hereinafter referred to as the “Administrator”), declares that all personal data processed by the Administrator are strictly confidential. The Administrator shall handle them in accordance with law of the Czech Republic and European Union.

1.2 The administrator collects, stores and uses your personal data according to Act No. 110/2019 Coll. on the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Personal Data Processing Act), resp. Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the EU Council from 27. April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data (hereinafter reffered to as the "GDPR Regulation"). The individual purposes for which the Administrator processes personal data are further defined below.

1.3 The Administrator collects personal data through its E-shops at www.tukkari.cz and www.tukkari.com (hereinafter referred to as the "E-shops").

1.4 This policy is issued by the Administrator so that you are sufficiently informed about what personal data the Administrator processes, for what purpose, for how long, who will have access to your personal data and what your rights are. This policy applies to all personal data collected by the Administrator, whether collected for the purpose of fulfilling a contractual relationship, a legal obligation, a legitimate interest, or consent given.


2 Personal Data processed

2.1 The Administrator is entitled to process the following personal data according to the purpose, categories of personal data, categories of the data subject, categories of recipients and according to the retention period as follows in table below.

No. Purpose of processing Categories of personal data

Categories of the data subject

Categories of recipients Retention period
1 Fulfillment of the contractual relationship Address and identification data User Administrator, transport companies
10 years
2 Sending newsletters and offering  products and services E-mail address, telephone User Administrator Until the objection is lodged
3 Accounting and tax purposes Contact and billing information User Administrator 10 years
4 Statistical purposes
IP address, webpages visited User Administrator, Google (Analytics, AdWords) Until the objection is lodged
5 Legitimate interest Address and identification data User Administrator see paragraph 2.2.5
6 Fulfillment of other legal obligations Address and identification data User Public authorities On request


2.2. The particular purposes of personal data processing are explained below.

2.2.1 Fulfillment of the contractual relationship means: the relationship between you and the administrator established on the basis of an order, registration, on the basis of a concluded contract

2.2.2 Sending newsletters and offering products and services means: sending business offers by email

2.2.3 Accounting and tax purposes means: accounting records in the sense of accounting and tax legislation;

2.2.4 Statistical purposes means: anonymized monitoring of website traffic, monitoring of the number of page views, time spent on the website, the type of device from which you come to the website. We collect these data in order to improve the quality of services provided and offer users relevant content;

2.2.5 Legitimate interest means: a defense in the event of a dispute; the period of keeping personal data in such a case is 4 years from the expiry of the warranty period for the goods and is extended by the period during which the dispute is conducted. We want to constantly improve our services and possibly provide new and better services; we want to prevent obstruction of such activity; therefore, activities that contribute to the fulfillment of this goal are in our legitimate interest. There is also a legitimate interest in fraud prevention, direct marketing (eg offering relevant services to existing customers), transfer of personal data within an enterprise group for internal administrative purposes, criminal reporting to the relevant authority etc.

2.2.6 Fulfillment of other legal obligations means: providing information to bodies active in criminal proceedings, providing information to other public authorities etc.

2.3 Personal data are processed manually and automatically by the administrator.

3 Rights of users

3.1 As a user, you have following rights according to the law:

3.1.1 The right to access your personal data, according to which you have the right to obtain information from the administrator on whether the administrator processes your personal data. The administrator is obliged to provide you with this information without undue delay. The content of the information is determined by the provisions of Article 15 of the GDPR Regulation. The Administrator shall have the right to demand an appropriate remuneration for providing of requested information, not exceeding the costs necessary to provide the information;

3.1.2 The right to correct or delete your personal data. If your personal data is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was collected, you have the right to request its deletion. If you do not want to request the deletion of personal data, but only temporarily restrict the processing, you can request a processing restriction.

3.1.3 The right to request an explanation if you believe that the processing of personal data by the controller is contrary to regulations.

3.1.4 The right to contact the Office for Personal Data Protection of the Czech Republic in case of doubts about compliance with the obligations related to the processing of personal data.

3.1.5 The right to obtain personal data concerning you, which you have provided to the administrator, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, for more details see. Article 20 of the GDPR.

3.1.6 The right to object to the processing of personal data which are processed for the purpose of performing a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority or for the purpose of protecting the legitimate interests of the administrator. The administrator shall terminate the processing without undue delay unless it proves that there is a legitimate interest / reason for the processing which outweighs your interest, rights or freedoms.

3.1.7 The right to revoke the consent to the processing of personal data at any time, if you have previously given the administrator consent to the processing of personal data.

4  Cookies

4.1 Cookies are short text files that the website sent to your browser. They allow the website to record information about your visit, such as the selected language, etc., so the next visit to the site may be more enjoyble for you. Cookies are important because without them browsing the Internet would be much more difficult. Cookies enable better use of our E-shops and adaptation of its content to your needs; It is used by almost every website in the world. Cookies are useful because they increase the user-friendliness of repeatedly visited websites.

4.2 The administrator may use the following types of cookies on the website:

4.2.1 Session (ie temporary) cookies allow us to link your individual activities while browsing this website. When your browser window is opened, these files are activated and deactivated when you close your browser window. Relational cookies are temporary and all these files are deleted when you close the browser.

4.2.2 Persistent cookies help us to identify your computer if you revisit our website. Another advantage of persistent cookies is that they allow us to adapt our website to your needs.

4.3 In accordance with the provisions of § 89 par. 3 of Act no. No. 127/2005 Coll., on electronic communications, as amended, we hereby inform you that our website uses cookies for its activities, ie that we process your cookies, including persistent cookies.

4.4 Internet browsers usually include cookie management. As part of your browser settings, you can manually delete, block or completely disable the use of cookies. For more information, read the help section of your internet browser. If you do not allow the use of cookies, some functions and E-shop may not work as they should.

4.5 We use cookies to personalize content and advertising, providing social media functions and analyze our traffic. We share information about how you use our website with our social media, advertising and analytics partners. By using our E-shops, you agree to the connection of the following services:

4.5.1  Google
4.5.2  Facebook

4.6 In order to display targeted advertising on in social networks and on other websites, we pass on information about your behavior on the website to these advertising and social networks; however, we do not pass on your identification data.

5 Transfers of Personal Data to third countries

5.1 Your personal data will not be transferred to third countries.